Lviv Project Management Day Autumn 2018

6 STREAMS. 50 SPEAKERS. 500 PARTICIPANTS.

10.11.2018

Buy video 500 UAH

День(и)

:

Година(и)

:

Хвилин(и)

:

Секунд(и)

EVENT, YOU SHOULD NOT MISS!

The biggest conference, dedicated to the IT project management – Lviv Project Management Day 2018 took place on November, 10. About 500 project IT-managers from all over the country were participated in the conference. More than 50 experienced speakers were shared their experience with them!

STREAMS

РМ – ПРАКТИКИ

Для тих, хто розпочав, чи бажає почати кар’єру в управлінні проектами та командами

РМ МОДЕЛІ

Для досвідчених проектних менеджерів та CEO аутсорсингових ІТ компаній, які цікавляться новинками галузі чи хочуть поглянути на управління під новим кутом

AGILE ТА ГНУЧКІ МЕТОДОЛОГІЇ

Для Agile практиків, особливості домовленостей із замовниками на Agile проектах

PRODUCT MANAGEMENT

Для кращого розуміння особливостей роботи менеджера, котрий відповідає за продукт, практики продажу і реалізації продуктових проектів

МАЙСТЕР-КЛАСИ

Кейси для тих, хто цікавиться гнучкими методологіями, можливостями їх впровадження та використання в команді

FAILCONF

Історії проектів, котрі не вдались. Потік присвячений антипатернам в управлінні проектами, провальним проектам, а також урокам, котрі можна винести з кожного провалу

WHO FOR?

PROJECT MANAGERS

TEAM-LEADs

PM-EXPERTs

MANAGERS WHICH IMAGINE THEIR FUTURE IN ІТ

PROJECT MANAGERS

TEAM-LEADs

PM-EXPERTs

MANAGERS WHICH IMAGINE THEIR FUTURE IN ІТ

Kharkiv

Kharkiv project management day 2018 spring

10/03

video_kh.pmday

Agenda

Програма“>Завантажити програму в форматі PDF
Time Agile and flexible methodologies PM models Case Study (before dinner) Product Management Master classes
9:00 – 10:00 Registration of participants and morning coffee
10:00 – 10:35

Yaryna Gotlib

“Scrum through the “Developers Looking-Glass”
(ukr) ★★

Valeriy Yasakov

“Conflicts in Project Management”
(ru) ★★

Dmytro Lozovytskiy

“Successful PM onboarding: all the life-hacks and rakes. Or how and what to do step by step?”
(ukr) ♦

Antonina Skrypnyk

“PdM in enterprise business development”
(eng) ♦

Oleksandr Korniyenko

“Principles of successful teams’ creation: from theory to practice”
(ukr) ♦

10:40- 11:15

Dmytro Lukianov

“Historical trail» in the Japanese project management methodology: from «The Book of Five Rings» to the «Р2М» standard”(ru) ♦

Maryan Tsar

“Painful Hiring: Product vs. Outsource” (ukr) ★★★

Denys Prylutskyi

“Hostages of Technological Debt”
(ukr) ♦

Dov Nimratz

“Why are jumiors worth joining the project?”
(ru) ★★★

11:20- 12:00

Hanno Verloove

“Agile Leadership”
(eng) ♦

Ihor Kostiv

“How to make good project report and communicate it without heart attack”
(ukr) ★★

Yuriy Pochtar

“5 cases that you will not find in the books”
(ukr) ♦

Kostiantyn Koptelov

“Objective and Key Results Basics”
(ru) ♦

12:00 – 12:30 Coffee break
12:30 – 13:15

Janina Łaszkiewicz

“Delegation Tools”
(ru) ♦

Viktor Matusov

“1-on-1’s: a single most important manager’s tool”
(ru) ♦

Natali Renska

“PM-Phoenix: how to PM to rise from ashes”
(ru) ♦

Dmytro Efimenko

“Product Mindset — about complicated things in simple words”
(ru) ♦

Justyna Wykowska

“Building Agile Structures”
(eng) ♦

13:20 – 14:00

Oleksii Yegoshyn

“Why You Do NOT Need a Team”
(ru) ★★★

Maksym Vyshnivetskyy/Yevheniya Kupryashkina

“How to fail a project and get gratitude to the customer: tragicomedy in three acts” (ru) ♦

Kristyna Pototska

“As we burned $ 500,000 in product marketing and did not receive any customer” (ru) ★

14:00 – 15:00 Lunch break & Networking
Time Agile and flexible methodologies PM models FailConf (after dinner) Product Management Master classes
15:00 -15:40

Yevgen Osmak

“Why would your Agile fail, or how to pick tools according to the task and get down to the cargo-cult?”
(ukr) ★★★

Felix Morozovsky

“Goal, result, MVP and other thinking mistakes”
(ru) ♦

Tetyana Golubyeva

“True stories how I failed with people and project goals – unforgettable lessons from my career”(ukr)


Dmytro Lukianov

“The history of the practice of an IT director, or how a single fale can help defeat another fale” (ru)

Vladyslav Samoilov

“First build a team, processes and culture, the product will be built itself”
(ru) ★★

Ivan Leshko

“For the future”
(ukr) ♦

15:45 – 16:25

Justyna Wykowska

“What We’ve Learned by Scrumming Sales and Support Teams”
(eng) ♦

Aliaksei Minkevich

“Tools for Team Motivation”
(ru) ♦

Viktor Matusov

Director, Engineering at GlobalLogic (ru)


Dmytro Efimenko

“Failures of Requirement Management” (ru)

Anton Naumenko

“Product Engineering Culture to Build, Learn, Scale Fast”
(eng) ★★

16:25 – 17:00 Coffee break, awards
17:00 – 17:40

Yevhen Poloziukov

“If you want to successfully launch Agile team – set up communication”
(ru) ♦

Maxim Krukovsky

“PMP certification from Project Management Institute. The things you should know. How to get ready. Everything you want to ask about”
(ru) ♦

Maryan Tsar

“Fail fast, learn nothing” (ukr)


Andriy Mudryy

“As 5 Project Managers Fail A Project” (ukr)

Tetyana Golubyeva

“Product Manager in outsourcing – what is it and how it works” (ukr) ♦

Hanno Verloove

“How to set up an Agile Transformation” (eng) ♦

17:45- 18:20

Kateryna Kubasova

“English for Scrum” (ukr) ♦

Vasyl Slyvka

“Leader, not manager: six strategies of influence”(ru) ★★

Natali Renska

“PM-Phoenix: how to PM to rise from ashes” (ru)


Marta Komarnytska

“Fail or no Fail. It’s a matter of approach” (ukr)

Serhii Romakh

“Developing product culture within engineering team” (ru) ♦

18:25- 19:00

Bohdan Hatalyak

“Features of working with Middle Eastern clients”
(ukr) ♦

Oleksii Yegoshyn

“When all the representatives of a customer and contractors have done their job properly, but the project still failed” (ru)


Bohdan Adamiv-Kostyshyn

“Red Stars – Green Stars”
(ukr)

Dmytro Lukianov

“Where do the Product Owner come from, are they being born or becoming?”
(ru) ♦

19:00 – 19:10 Closing the conference

♦ – для всіх

★ – для початківців

★★ – середній

★★★ – для профі

Agile and flexible methodologies
Завантажити програму в форматі PDF
Time Agile and flexible methodologies
9:00 – 10:00 Registration of participants and morning coffee
10:00 – 10:35

Yaryna Gotlib

“Scrum through the “Developers Looking-Glass”
(ukr) ★★

10:40 – 11:15

Dmytro Lukianov

“Historical trail» in the Japanese project management methodology:
from «The Book of Five Rings» to the «Р2М» standard”
(ru) ♦

11:20 – 12:00

Hanno Verloove

“Agile Leadership”
(eng) ♦

12:00 – 12:30 Coffee break
12:30 – 14:00

Janina Łaszkiewicz

“Delegation Tools” (ru) ♦

15:00 – 15:40

Yevgen Osmak

“Why would your Agile fail, or how to pick tools according to the task and get down to the cargo-cult?” (ukr) ★★★

14:00 – 15:00 Lunch break & Networking
15:45 – 16:25

Justyna Wykowska

“What We’ve Learned by Scrumming Sales and Support Teams” (eng) ♦

16.25 – 17.00 Coffee break, awards
17.00 – 17.40

Yevhen Poloziukov

“If you want to successfully launch Agile team – set up communication”
(ru) ♦

17.45 – 19.00

Kateryna Kubasova

“English for Scrum” (ukr) ♦

19:00 Closing the conference
PM models
Завантажити програму в форматі PDF
Time PM models
9:00 – 10:00 Registration of participants and morning coffee
10:00 – 10:35

Valeriy Yasakov

“Conflicts in Project Management”(ru) ★★

10:40 – 11:15

Maryan Tsar

“Painful Hiring: Product vs. Outsource” (ukr) ★★★

11:20 – 12:00

Ihor Kostiv

“How to make good project report and communicate it without heart attack” (ukr) ★★

12:00 – 12:30 Coffee break
12:30 – 13:15

Viktor Matusov

“1-on-1’s: a single most important manager’s tool” (ru) ♦

13:20 – 14:00

Oleksii Yegoshyn

“Why You Do NOT Need a Team” (ru) ★★★

14:00 – 15:00 Lunch break & Networking
15:00 – 15:40

Felix Morozovsky

“Goal, result, MVP and other thinking mistakes” (ru) ♦

15.45 – 16.25

Aliaksei Minkevich

“Tools for Team Motivation” (ru) ♦

16.25 – 17.00 Coffee break, awards
17.00 – 17.40

Maxim Krukovsky

“PMP certification from Project Management Institute. The things you should know. How to get ready. Everything you want to ask about” (ru) ♦

17.45 – 18.20

Vasyl Slyvka

“Leader, not manager: six strategies of influence” (ru) ★★

18.25 – 19.00

Bohdan Hatalyak

“Features of working with Middle Eastern clients” (ukr) ♦

19:00 Closing the conference
Case Study (before dinner)
Завантажити програму в форматі PDF
Time Case Study (before dinner)
9:00 – 10:00 Registration of participants and morning coffee
10:00 – 10:35

Dmytro Lozovytskiy

“Successful PM onboarding: all the life-hacks and rakes. Or how and what to do step by step?” (ukr) ♦

10:40 – 11:15

Denys Prylutskyi

“Hostages of Technological Debt” (ukr) ♦

11:20 – 12:00

Yuriy Pochtar

“5 cases that you will not find in the books” (ukr) ♦

12:00 – 12:30 Coffee break
12:30 – 13:15

Natali Renska

“PM-Phoenix: how to PM to get up from the ashes” (ru) ♦

13:20 – 14:00

Maksym Vyshnivetskyy/Yevheniya Kupryashkina

“How to fail a project and get gratitude to the customer: tragicomedy in three acts” (ru) ♦

14:00 – 15:00 Lunch break & Networking
19:00 Closing the conference
FailConf (after dinner)
Завантажити програму в форматі PDF
Time FailConf (after dinner)
9:00 – 10:00 Registration of participants and morning coffee
14:00 – 15:00 Lunch break & Networking
15:00 – 15:40

Tetyana Golubyeva

“True stories how I failed with people and project goals – unforgettable lessons from my career” (ukr)

15:25 – 15:40

Dmytro Lukianov

“The history of the practice of an IT director, or how a single fale can help defeat another fale” (ru)

15.45 – 16.00

Viktor Matusov

“Poetic Justice: How a Small Win Turned into a Huge Failure” (ru)

16.00 – 16.25

Dmytro Efimenko

“Failures of Requirement Management” (ru)

16.25 – 17.00 Coffee break, awards
17.00 – 17.20

Maryan Tsar

“Fail fast, learn nothing” (ukr)

17.25 – 17.40

Andriy Mudryy

“As 5 Project Managers Fail A Project” (ukr)

17.45 – 18.00

Natali Renska

“How attempts to save a key employee led to the closure of the project in general” (ru)

18.05 – 18.20

Marta Komarnytska

“Fail or no Fail. It’s a matter of approach” (ukr)

18.25 – 18.50

Oleksii Yegoshyn

“When all the representatives of a customer and contractors have done their job properly, but the project still failed” ( ru)

18.45 – 19.00

Bohdan Adamiv-Kostyshyn

“Red Stars – Green Stars”
(ukr)

19:00 Closing the conference
Product Management
Завантажити програму в форматі PDF
Time Product Management
9:00 – 10:00 Registration of participants and morning coffee
10:00 – 10:35

Antonina Skrypnyk

“PdM in enterprise business development” (eng) ♦

10:40 – 11:15

Dov Nimratz

“Why are jumiors worth joining the project?” (ru) ★★★

11:20 – 12:00

Kostiantyn Koptelov

“Objective and Key Results Basics” (ru) ♦

12:00 – 12:30 Coffee break
12:30 – 13:15

Dmytro Efimenko

“Product Mindset — about complicated things in simple words” (ru) ♦

13:20 – 14:00

Kristyna Pototska

“As we burned $ 500,000 in product marketing and did not receive any customer”(ru) ★

14:00 – 15:00 Lunch break & Networking
15:00 – 15:40

Vladyslav Samoilov

“First build a team, processes and culture, the product will be built itself” (ru) ★★

15.45 – 16.25

Anton Naumenko

“Product Engineering Culture to Build, Learn, Scale Fast” (eng) ★★

16.25 – 17.00 Coffee break, awards
17.00 – 17.40

Tetyana Golubyeva

“Product Manager in outsourcing – what is it and how it works” (ukr) ♦

17.45 – 18.20

Serhii Romakh

“Developing product culture within engineering team” (ru) ♦

18.25 – 19.00

Dmytro Lukianov

“Where do the Product Owner come from, are they being born or becoming?” (ru) ♦

19:00 Closing the conference
Master classes
Завантажити програму в форматі PDF
Час Master classes
9:00 – 10:00 Registration of participants and morning coffee
10:00 – 12:00

Oleksandr Korniyenko

“Principles of successful teams’ creation: from theory to practice” (ukr) ♦

12:30 – 14:00

Justyna Wykowska

“Building Agile Structures” (eng) ♦

14:00 – 15:00 Lunch break & Networking
15:00 – 16:25

Ivan Leshko

“For the future” (ukr) ♦

16.25 – 17.00 Coffee break, awards
17:00 – 19:00

Hanno Verloove

“How to set up an Agile Transformation” (eng) ♦

19:00 Closing the conference

BUY A TICKET

PACKAGE

“STANDARD”

  • Free to visit 5 streams (except workshops)
  • Participation in the draw
  • Coffee breaks
  • Videotaped sessions
  • Participant package

until October 5

2200 UAH.

Not avaliable

until November 1th

2400 UAH.

Not avaliable

GROUP REGISTRATION (4+1)

10800 UAH

until November 10th

2700 UAH

PACKAGE
“PREMIUM”

  • Free to visit 6 streams
  • Participation in the draw
  • Coffee breaks
  • Videotaped sessions
  • Participant package
  • Workshops
  • Afterparty

until October 5

2700 UAH.

Not avaliable

until November 1th

2900 UAH.

Not avaliable

GROUP REGISTRATION (4+1)

12800 UAH

until November 10th

3200 UAH

PACKAGE
“STANDARD”

  • Вільне відвідування 5 потоків (окрім воркшопи)
  • Участь у розіграші
  • Каво-перерви
  • Відеозапис  потоків
  • Пакет учасника

until October 1

2200 UAH.

until November 1th

2400 UAH.

GROUP REGISTRATION (4+1)

10800 UAH

until November 10th

2700 UAH

PACKAGE
“PREMIUM”

  • Free to visit 5 streams
  • Participation in the draw
  • Coffee breaks
  • Videotaped sessions
  • Participant package
  • Workshops
  • Afterparty

until October 5

2700 UAH.

until November 1th

2900 UAH.

GROUP REGISTRATION (4+1)

12800 UAH

until November 10 th

3200 UAH

SPEAKERS

Training after the conference

Management 3.0 – Team Management Tools

Gold partner

Silver partner

Juicy partner

PARTNERS

GENERAL IT RECRUITMENT PARTNER

CO-ORGANIZER

MEDIA PARTNERS

VENUE

ORGANIZERS


Lemberg Tech Business School: an educational organization founded in 2009 to advance technological field assembling scientific, business and creative communities. It organizes around 15 conferences per year: Outsourcing Forum, GameDev Conference, Project Managment Day, Mobile Development Day, iCamp
It works with technologies that are on the upward curve of the technology maturity cycle and have a significant social and economic impact.
There are nearly 20,000 graduates and listeners of educational events organized by LemBS from Ukraine, Belarus, Poland, European countries and North America.